Full Credits

 

 

Will Foster Stewart

Jeff Kober

Tara Bast

Stephen Bruton

Brad Leland

Costume Designer
Stephany Baskin

Production Design
Johnny Pate

Director of Photography
Pap Ferenc, H.S.C.

Story Consultant & Supervising Editor
David Jones

Edited by
Czeilik Maria H.S.E.
Danny DeLoach

Story Editor
Betty Sue Flowers

Screenplay by
J. Mitchell Johnson
Emily Lundin

Executive Producer
John George

Co-Producer
J. Mitchell Johnson

Produced by
Dennis Bishop

Directed by
J. Mitchell Johnson


Dedicated to
KATHLEEN DABNEY

Louis
WILL FOSTER STEWART

Sara
TARA BAST

Doug
JEFF KOBER

Loy
STEPHAN BRUTON

Earl
BRAD LELAND

Jimmy
ALTON WATSON

Sheriff
JOHN R. HOLLEY

San Saba Sheriff
JOHN L. WELLS

Utility Workers
VAUGHN BROCK
ERNIE GONZALES
JOHN HARKEY
MIKE THOMPSON

TV Studio Crew
SAMETRIA EWUNES
JACOB GILLUM
JASON LEGRANDE
SAMNTHA THOMPSON
RUSSELL TOWERY

Man in Cafe
JIM MARLIN

Mercury Children
GAGE ROSE
RANDI ROSE
TRAVIS ROSE

River Children
ASA HAMILTON
JOSEPH PATE
RUTLEDGE PATE
TARA TROWBRIDGE

Stunts
Jim Henry
Russell Towery

Hunnia Studios Co-Producer
Gabor Von Dettre

Associate Producers
Susan Bell
Lyn Downing

Unit Production Manager
Jen Tsai

1st Assistant Director
Jeffry Jenofsky

2nd Assistant Director
Laura Mitten

2nd Unit Director
Bill Schwarz

Original Score / Composed Music
Paul Foss

Additional Original Music
Stephen Barber
Stephen Bruton
J. Mitchell Johnson
Yoggie Musgrove
Brannen Temple
Alton Watson

Original Artwork
Johnny Pate

Stained Glass Art by
Tina McIntire

Dramatist
Pataki Eva

Screenplay Consultants
Kathleen Dabney
Erika Szanto

Focus Puller
Ercan Ozkan

Loader / Clapper
Pap Tibor

2nd Unit Director of Photography
Bill Schwarz

Time Lapse Photography
Phillip Thomas

2nd Unit Camera Assistant
Jen White

Gaffer
Bendiner Zoltan

Key Grip
David Lynn

Best Boy /Dolly Grip
Mona Zsolt

Best Boy Electric
Nagy Attila
Paul Carroll

Swing Grip/Electric
Daniel McGarvey, Jr.

Add'l Swing Grip/Electric
Steven R. Suggs
Brian Johnson

Production Coordinator
Erin Ferguson

Script Supervisor
Susan Jasso

Set Decorator
Property Master
Mary Evans

Assistant Props
Beth Maya

Set Dressers
Keri Kleypas & Tracy Laird

Utility / Hero
Alton Watson

Location Manager
Christopher Morse

Location Consultant
Jim Marlin

Caterer
Little Yellow Duck
Nell, Dale & Samantha Butler

Construction Consultant
Paul Waldrop

Co-Construction Coordinator & F/X Assistant
Darrin St. Ama

Co-Construction Coordinator
Brian St. Ama

Sound Mixer
Sipos Istvan

Boom Operator
Simon Gyorgy

Stunt Coordinator
Richard Hancock

Jump Coordinator
Russell Towery

Special F/X Coordinator
Steve Krieger

S F/X Assistant
Christopher Wohler

Picture Car Coordinator
John R. Holley

2nd 2nd Asst. Director
Aaron McGuffey

Production Assistants
Charlie Collins
Jeff Blagg
Adam Flaa
Chris Goodwin
Kristen Green
Edward Johnson
Brian Malik
Matt McCaleb
Helen Peil
Adam Schluckebier
Todde Withycombe

Key Set Costumer
Varju Joseph

Key Make-Up and Hair
Haide Hildegard

Assistant Make-Up
Susan Pruett

Additional Make-Up / Hair
Amy Everett

Computer Assistant
Philip Johnson

CG Artist
Charles Morpheus

Craft Service
Sue Watson

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY

Production Manager
Daniel DeLoach

Production Coordinator
Tiffany Bagby

Director of Photography
Bill Schwarz

Assistant Camera
Matt King

Loader
Khris Hardy

New York Production Manager
Christopher Morse

New York Production Coordinator
Paul Hilepo

Post Production Supervisors
Jen Tsai
Daniel DeLoach

Post Production Assistant
Julia Pfeiffer

Sound Design
David Rosenblad

Re-Recording Mixers
David Rosenblad
Kevin D. Brown

Supervising Sound Editor
David Rosenblad

Sound / SFX Editors
Kevin D. Brown
J. D. Anderson

Foley Artists
Joseph Saba & D. R. Musik

Foley editor / Mixer
Don Brown

Additional Recording by
Suren Wijeyaratne

Post Audio Facility
DRM / Sir Reel Sound

Music Produced by
Stephen Bruton
J. Mitchell Johnson
Jessie L. Upchurch

Music Supervisor
Ken Kushnick

Music Consultants
Jessie L. Upchurch
Kathy Kenyon

Original Music Performed by
Stephen Barber
Stephen Bruton
Paul Foss
J. Mitchell Johnson
Yoggie Musgrove
Brannen Temple
Alton Watson
Sue Watson

Additional Music

"She's Drivin' The Devil's Car"
Written By Van Wilks
Performed by Van Wilks
Permission of Van Wilks

"Nobody Gets Hurt"
Written By Stephen Bruton
Performed by Stephen Bruton
Permission of New West Records

"Swinging Bridge"
Written by Alton Watson
Performed by Sue and Alton Watson

"Where Is That Feeling?"
Written by Mark Nelson
Performed by Nelson Romeu
Published by Picture Sound Publishing Ltd.

"Sweet Suicide"
Written by Jackie Romeu
Performed by Nelson Romeu
Published by Picture Sound Publishing Ltd.

"For Love"
Written by Jackie Romeu & Mark Nelson
Performed by Nelson Romeu
Published by Picture Sound Publishing Ltd.

"So Pure"
Written by Louis Smith & Paul Foss
Performed by Lous Brown-Smith
Published by Picture Sound Publishing Ltd.

"Blues With A Feelin'"
Written by Papa George
Performed by Papa George Band
Published by Picture Sound Publishing Ltd.

"This Train Is Gone"
Written By Stephen Bruton
Performed by Stephen Bruton
Permission of New West Records

Music Production Engineer
Chet Hines

Assistant Music Supervisor
Allison Carlson

Legal Services
Edward Zane Fair
Mariem Harris
Dean Hester

Accounting Services
Craig Hamilton & Co.

Production Accountant
Melody Bishop

Fundraising Executive
Anthony G. Harris

New York Casting
Sam Buggeln

Cast Payroll
Entertainment Partners

Insurance
AON/Albert G. Rubin Insurance Services, Inc.
Truman Van Dyke

SPECIAL THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING PEOPLE
AND COMPANIES FOR THEIR GENEROUS SUPPORT
AND INVALUABLE SERVICES WHICH HELPED MAKE THIS FILM

The Mary Alice Collection, Marty Baker ,
Harlan Barker, Karen Bearden, Herman Bennett,
Birkenstock, Bill Blagg,
Nancy Lee Bostick, Shane Britton,
By George For Men, Cap Rock Electric,
Central Texas Telephone Cooperative Inc.,
City of Brownwood, Texas, Travis Buse,
Citizens National Bank, Doug Clancy,
Doyle Clawson, James Cook,
Tom Copeland, Trammel S. Crow,
Dorothy Day, John Dayton, Dickies, Jeff Dowd,
Lane Dryden, Dr. Pepper, Earth Bones,
Pataki Eva, Don Garland, Gomez Restaurant, Greenwood Office Supplies, GSD&M,
G. I. Gurdjieff, Glen Guthrie,
Half Price Books, Sherry Hall,
Charlie & Bernadette Hays, Hillbillie BBQ,
Holley Auto Group, Tom Howey,
Lydia, Earl and Joyce Hubbard,
Humphrey Pete's, Blanche Johnson,
Janis Jolcuvar, Valeria Jones, Allan & Jan Kelly,
J. B. Kelly, Alan Knight, Richard Kooris,
Steven Leibman, H. C. Lewis, Brad Locker,
Mrs. Willie Mae Locker,
Gary Maas Fleet Service, Bert Massey,
Larry Mathis, Marshall McCluhan,
McCulloch Electric, Michelle McIntire,
Serrell McIntire, Timothy McIntire,
Pat McLaughlin III,
Mills County Volunteer Fire Department,
Dee Mitchell, M.I.T. Press, Harry Miles Muheim,
Mack Newsom, Charles R. Ohlhausen,
Panavision Dallas, Brandi Patterson,
Plaisir d' Offir, Rocky Powell,
Sherry Ratliff, Road Runner Country Store,
Ross Rowlett, Bill Schat, John Schrimpf,
Screen Actors Guild, Sliger's Produce & Nursery,
Svetlana Solntseva, Roy Spence, Spoetzl Brewery,
Kenny & Brenda Standley, Mike Stegmoller,
Daniel L. Summers, Swinging Bridge Camp,
Phillip Thomas, Ken Thompson,
Texas Department of Transportation,
Texas Film Commission, Tru Value Hardware,
Uniden America Corp., John L. Wells,
Weakley-Watson Hardware, WFAA,
Johnny White, Weldon Wilson,
Winchell Volunteer Fire Department,
Randy Wright, John R. Wylie

THE EVENTS, CHARACTERS AND FIRMS DEPICTED
IN THIS PHOTOPLAY ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY
TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, OR
TO ACTUAL FIRMS IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL.

OWNERSHIP OF THE MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED
BY COPYRIGHT AND OTHER APPLICABLE LAWS, AND ANY
UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION
OF THIS MOTION PICTURE COULD RESULT IN CRIMINAL
PROSECUTION AS WELL AS CIVIL LIABILITY.

www.worldwithoutwaves.com

W O R L D W I T H O U T W A V E S
copyright 2004 TEXAS 377 PARTNERS, LP